March 31, 2020
Boleh Music
Musicology

Simak Daftar Lengkap Nominasi dan Pemenang ‘NME Awards 2020’

South Jakarta – Acara penghargaan musik tahunan di Britania Raya, ‘NME Awards 2020’ yang digagas oleh majalah musik, NME (New Musical Express) kembali digelar. Berlangsung pada 13 Februari 2020 di  O2 Academy Brixton, London, Inggris, bertindak sebagai host adalah Katherine Ryan dan Julie Adenuga.

Berikut adalah daftar lengkap pemenang NME Awards 2020

Best Live Act supported by Copper Dog Whiskey:

  • Amyl & The Sniffers
  • Foals (WINNER)
  • Iggy Pop
  • Lizzo
  • Slowthai

 

Best Festival Headliner supported by CanO Water:

  • Cardi B
  • Lana Del Rey
  • Stormzy
  • The 1975
  • The Cure (WINNER)

 

Best New Act In The World:

  • Celeste
  • Clairo (WINNER)
  • D-Block Europe
  • DaBaby
  • Dominic Fike
  • Easy Life
  • Fontaines DC
  • Girl In Red
  • Jade Bird
  • Sam Fender

Best Festival In The World:

  • All Points East
  • Coachella
  • Fuji Rock
  • Glastonbury (WINNER)
  • Mad Cool
  • Parklife
  • Reading & Leeds
  • Rock In Rio
  • Sziget
  • Wireless

NME Radar Award:

  • Beabadoobee

 

Innovation Award:

  • The 1975

 

Best Music Video:

  • Brockhampton – ‘I’ve Been Born Again’
  • Easy Life – ‘Nice Guys’
  • Normani – ‘Motivation’
  • Stormzy – ‘Vossi Bop’
  • Yungblud – ‘Original Me’ (WINNER)

 

Best New British Act supported by Nordoff Robbins:

  • Celeste
  • D-Block Europe
  • Easy Life (WINNER)
  • Jade Bird
  • Sam Fender

 

Best Collaboration supported by Brixton Brewery:

  • BTS + Halsey
  • Charli XCX + Christine & The Queens
  • Megan Thee Stallion + DaBaby
  • Slowthai + Mura Masa (WINNER)
  • Yungblud + Dan Reynolds

 

Icon Award:

  • Courtney Love

 

Best Film:

 

Best Podcast supported by Dax:

  • Have You Heard George’s Podcast? (WINNER)
  • My Dad Wrote A Porno
  • Sex Power Money
  • Stay Free: The Story Of The Clash
  • The Missing Cryptoqueen

 

Best TV Series supported by 19 Crimes:

  • End Of The Fucking World
  • Fleabag
  • Peaky Blinders (WINNER)
  • Stranger Things
  • Top Boy

 

Best Music Film supported by Didsbury Gin:

  • Beyoncé: Homecoming
  • BTS: Bring The Soul
  • Liam Gallagher: As It Was (WINNER)
  • Michael Hutchence: Mystify
  • Rocketman

 

Best British Song supported by Piper-Heidseick:

  • AJ Tracey – ‘Ladbroke Grove’ (WINNER)
  • Dua Lipa – ‘Don’t Start Now’
  • Georgia – ‘About Work The Dancefloor’
  • Mura Masa ft Slowthai – ‘Deal Wiv It’
  • The 1975 – ‘People’

 

Best Song In The World:

  • AJ Tracey – ‘Ladbroke Grove’
  • Billie Eilish – ‘Bad Guy’ (WINNER)
  • Clairo – ‘Bags’
  • Dua Lipa – ‘Don’t Start Now’
  • Georgia – ‘About Work The Dancefloor’
  • Lil Nas X – ‘Old Town Road (remix)’
  • Lizzo – ‘Juice’
  • Mura Masa ft Slowthai – ‘Deal Wiv It’
  • Post Malone – ‘Circles’
  • The 1975 – ‘People’

 

Best British Album:

  • FKA twigs – ‘Magdelene’
  • Foals – ‘Everything Not Saved Will Be Lost, Pt. 1’
  • Little Simz – ‘GREY Area’ (WINNER)
  • Michael Kiwanuka – ‘Kiwanuka’
  • Slowthai – ‘Nothing Great About Britain’

 

Best Album In The World:

  • Billie Eilish – ‘When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?’
  • FKA twigs – ‘Magdalene’
  • Foals – ‘Everything Not Saved Will Be Lost, Pt. 1’
  • Lana Del Rey – ‘Norman Fucking Rockwell’ (WINNER)
  • Little Simz – ‘GREY Area’
  • Michael Kiwanuka – ‘Kiwanuka’
  • Slipknot – ‘We Are Not Your Kind’
  • Slowthai – ‘Nothing Great About Britain’
  • Stella Donnelly – ‘Beware Of The Dogs’
  • Tyler, The Creator – ‘IGOR’

 

Songwriter Of The Decade:

  • Robyn

 

Best British Solo Act:

  • AJ Tracey
  • Charli XCX
  • FKA twigs (WINNER)
  • Slowthai
  • Yungblud

 

Best Solo Act In The World:

  • AJ Tracey
  • Beck
  • Billie Eilish
  • Charli XCX
  • FKA twigs
  • Lana Del Rey
  • Lizzo
  • Slowthai
  • Taylor Swift (WINNER)
  • Yungblud

 

Best British Band supported by Pizza Express:

  • Bring Me The Horizon
  • IDLES
  • Krept & Konan
  • The 1975 (WINNER)
  • The Big Moon

 

Best Band In The World:

  • Bring Me The Horizon
  • Brockhampton
  • BTS
  • HAIM
  • IDLES
  • Krept & Konan
  • Slipknot (WINNER)
  • Tame Impala
  • The 1975
  • The Big Moon

 

Godlike Genius Award:

  • Emily Eavis

Related posts

Mendalami Ilustrasi Musik Dan Tata Suara Film Di Lokakarya “Behind The Music & Sound of Gundala”

Qenny Alyano

Viky Sianipar Kolaborasikan Alat Musik Tradisional dan Musik Modern

Angga Foster

Simak Daftar Lengkap Nominasi Grammy Awards 2020

Qenny Alyano